Why Jaw Crusher Welded Frame Will Produce Pores And Cracks

O, Muzy wszystkie - o których nie zapominasz wędrując ścieżkami Przygody! To miejsce wymiany wrażeń, informacji i opinii z Tobie podobnymi. To także zwiastun "podstrony", którą uruchomimy już wkrótce.

Why Jaw Crusher Welded Frame Will Produce Pores And Cracks

Postautor: aggregatecrushing » wt 05 maja 2015 13:06

four, did not take the heat, eliminate hydrogen measures: to produce high strength low alloy steel weld cold cracking, hydrogen weld is the culprit. Preheating before welding, hot welding member can reduce the cooling rate after welding, to extend the cooling time, hydrogen can be more fully released, thus reducing the hydrogen content in the weld, and the material is hardened to reduce the phenomenon of cold cracking. Promptly after post-weld heat, not only can fully escape of hydrogen, can also reduce the residual stress to some extent, reduce hardening of the material, the appropriate choice of hot temperatures can compensate preheat temperature.
a temperature welding lower: lower temperature if the rack welding, metal welding after cooling faster , the phenomenon of this case is prone to crack, especially materials containing a large amount of alloying elements, hardening tendency large, more prone to cracking.
three, weldment is not in place: As more sensitive rod butt surface water, scale, rust, oil, etc., requiring strict butt surface cleaning, but the actual process of the welding process is not executed Impact Crusher strict, thus making pores and cracks tend to increase.
jaw crusher welded frame is Vertical Roller Mill very convenient, as the domestic welding process and technology matures, applications are more widely used, but there is the phenomenon of user response rack blowholes and cracks, which is what causes caused it? Here we reason from four aspects to analyze jaw crusher welded frame porosity and cracks:
two, electrode drying temperature does not meet the requirements: Heavy before welding STONE CRUSHER electrode drying for two hours, to a temperature of 350-400 ℃, and after the insulation used with the check, which is the correct standard practice, but Many operators do not strictly in accordance with provisions in the electrode temperature is only about 200 ℃ when drying stopped working, which makes the water adsorbed electrode coating can not be cleaned, increasing porosity caused by moisture and tendency to crack. Cleanup
aggregatecrushing
 
Posty: 739
Rejestracja: śr 24 wrz 2014 03:46

Wróć do Wędrówka z Muzą

Kto jest online

Użytkownicy przeglądający to forum: Obecnie na forum nie ma żadnego zarejestrowanego użytkownika i 1 gość

cron